FREE Education Theaters


Ed_Theatre_Icon

FOSE features multiple theaters inside the exhibit hall offering in-depth 40-minute solutions sessions that are open to all attendees.

 


Tuesday, April 3


GS 1-1: Passive Optical LAN - Reliability, Security and Cost Savings for Federal Agencies

10:20 AM - 11:00 AM

Presented by:

Motorola Logo


GS 2-1: How Government Agencies Can Maximize IT Protection and Minimize Downtime

10:20 AM - 11:00 AM

Presented by:

AGSI/CA Technologies


GS 1-2: How Westmoreland County is Saving Time, Money, and Energy

11:20 AM - 12:00 PM

Pano Logic logo


GS 2-2: Data Center Consolidation & Energy Efficiency in Federal Facilities

11:20 AM - 12:00 PM

Presented by:

Schneider Electric logo2


GS 1-3: High Speed Data Synchronization & Replication Over Wide-Area Networks

12:20 PM - 1:00 PM

Presented by:

Aspera logo 2


GS 2-3: Manage and Process Human Information

12:20 PM - 1:00 PM

Presented by:

 Autonomy logo


GS 1-4: Learn about Liferay Portal EE. A Game Changer in Functionality, Capability and Cost

2:20 PM - 3:00 PM

Triton Logo


GS 2-4: Telework to take your agency anywhere. Securely connect using virtualization!

2:20 PM - 3:00 PM

Presented by:


Dell


MA 1-4: IT Support Services: Mobility Creates Transparency and Increases Business Value

2:20 PM - 3:00 PM

Presented by:

Cherwell logo


MP-4: How K2 Uses Team Foundation Server to Build World Class Software

2:20 PM - 3:00 PM

Presented by:

K2 Logo small


GS 1-5: Serious about Big Data? "The 2.5 quintillion byte/day question."

3:20 PM - 4:00 PM

Presented by:

Terracotta Logo Smaller


GS 2-5: Manage Services and Government Marketplace

3:20 PM - 4:00 PM

Presented by:

ACP Logo Small


MP-5: Automating Our Business with Workflows Technology

3:20 PM - 4:00 PM

Presented by:

State Seal logo


Wednesday, April 4

GS 2-6: Cascading Success: Using Agency Strategic Planning to Enable Individual Performance

10:20 AM - 11:00 AM

Presented by:

C4OE 2


GS 3-6: Taking the Cloudiness Out of Your Cloud Computing Initiatives

10:20 AM - 11:00 AM

Presented by:

Exinda logo smallest


MP-6: Electronic Forms and Business Process on Mobile Platforms

10:20 AM - 11:00 AM

Presented by:

Cerenade logo


GS 2-7: Challenge Driven Innovation

11:20 AM - 12:00 PM

Presented by:

Innocentive logo


GS 3-7: Protecting Virtualized Environments Off-site: Risks, Benefits and Practical Strategies

11:20 AM - 12:00 PM

Presented by:

Arkeia Logo


MP-7: SharePoint & Paper, Belong Together!

11:20 AM - 12:00 PM

Presented By:

Kodak Logo


GS 2-8: A Trusted Workforce is an Empowered Mobile Workforce

12:20 PM - 1:00 PM

Presented by:

Camber Logo Smaller


GS 3-8: The Future of Fibre Channel 

12:20 PM - 1:00 PM

Presented by:

FCIA logo


GS 2-9: Innovative New Cyber Technologies Demo

2:15 PM - 4:00 PM

Presented by: GCN


MP-9: K2: No Code Solutions For Building Workflow Applications in SharePoint

2:20 PM - 3:00 PM

Presented by:

K2 Logo small


Thursday, April 5

GS 1-11: Digital Communication Solutions: Minimizing Costs, Maximizing Organizational Efficiency

10:20 AM - 11:00 AM

Four Winds Logo


GS 2-11: Cyber Attack Demo

10:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Presented by: GCN


GS 3-11: The Success of Collaborative Partnerships

10:20 AM - 11:00 AM

Presented by:

Centech Logo


GS 1-12: The Technology to Make Telework and Hoteling Succeed

11:20 PM - 12:00 PM

Presented by:

AgilQuest


Connect with Us

  • rss
  • linkedin
  • google+

Add to Calendar

Add to Calendar

Follow Our Tweets